Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Sambalpur ( SBP ) - BSB SBP EXPRESS- 18312

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 896 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 20 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Sambalpur ( SBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Kashi (KEI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 6
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 17
4 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 49
5 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 61
6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 70
7 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 92
8 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 117
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 135
10 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 141
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 157
12 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 171
13 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 179
14 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 187
15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 194
16 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 206
17 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 217
18 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 234
19 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 267
20 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 294
21 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 335
22 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 367
23 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 396
24 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 432
25 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 452
26 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 457
27 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 510
28 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 572
29 Hatia (HTE) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 579
30 Pokla (PKF) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 640
31 Bano (BANO) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 672
32 Nawagaon (NXN) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 714
33 Rourkela (ROU) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 746
34 Rajgangpur (GP) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 776
35 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 847
36 Rengali (RGL) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 873
37 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 896

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!