Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sambalpur ( SBP ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - SBP BSB EXPRESS- 18311

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 896 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 19 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sambalpur ( SBP ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sambalpur (SBP) Starting 1:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Rengali (RGL) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 23
3 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 49
4 Rajgangpur (GP) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 121
5 Rourkela (ROU) 3:50 PM 4:10 PM 20 min 151
6 Nawagaon (NXN) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 182
7 Bano (BANO) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 224
8 Pokla (PKF) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 256
9 Hatia (HTE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 317
10 Ranchi (RNC) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 324
11 Muri (MURI) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 386
12 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 440
13 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 444
14 Patratu (PTRU) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 464
15 Khalari (KLRE) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 500
16 Tori (TORI) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 529
17 Lateher (LTHR) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 561
18 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 602
19 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 629
20 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 663
21 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 679
22 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 691
23 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 702
24 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 709
25 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 717
26 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 725
27 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 739
28 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 755
29 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 761
30 Sasaram (SSM) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 779
31 Kudra (KTQ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 804
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 826
33 Durgauti (DGO) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 835
34 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 847
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 879
36 Kashi (KEI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 890
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 896

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!