Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ranchi ( RNC ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - RNC GARIBNWAZ E- 18631

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1678 Km.
Total no. of Stops 38
Travel Time 33 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ranchi ( RNC ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starting 8:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Muri (MURI) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 66
3 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 119
4 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 123
5 Patratu (PTRU) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 144
6 Khalari (KLRE) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 180
7 Tori (TORI) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 208
8 Lateher (LTHR) 1:03 AM 1:04 AM 1 min 241
9 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 281
10 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 308
11 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 342
12 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 358
13 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 370
14 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 382
15 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 389
16 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 396
17 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 405
18 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 419
19 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 435
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 440
21 Sasaram (SSM) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 458
22 Kudra (KTQ) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 483
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 506
24 Durgauti (DGO) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 515
25 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 526
26 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 558
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM 9:45 AM 50 min 575
28 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 651
29 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 740
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:25 PM 3:40 PM 15 min 934
31 Firozabad (FZD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1148
32 Tundla Jn (TDL) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1164
33 Agra Fort (AF) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 1187
34 Bayana Jn (BXN) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1271
35 Gangapur City (GGC) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 1348
36 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1412
37 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1543
38 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:20 AM Last Stop 0 min 1678

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!