Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kalka ( KLK ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - KALKA MAIL- 12312

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1743 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 32 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 54 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kalka ( KLK ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kalka (KLK) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 24
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 12:25 AM 1:10 AM 45 min 38
4 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 105
5 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 147
6 Karnal (KUN) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 180
7 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:52 AM 3:54 AM 2 min 214
8 Samalkha (SMK) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 231
9 Ganaur (GNU) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 243
10 Sonipat (SNP) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 259
11 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 293
12 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 300
13 Delhi Jn (DLI) 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 30 min 302
14 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 322
15 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 385
16 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:26 AM 9:31 AM 5 min 428
17 Hathras Jn (HRS) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 458
18 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 506
19 Firozabad (FZD) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 523
20 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 543
21 Etawah (ETW) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 598
22 Phaphund (PHD) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 654
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 736
24 Fatehpur (FTP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 813
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 10 min 930
26 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 1020
27 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:10 PM 8:25 PM 15 min 1083
28 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1135
29 Sasaram (SSM) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1183
30 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 1200
31 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1286
32 Koderma (KQR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 1362
33 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1410
34 Parasnath (PNME) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1437
35 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1455
36 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 1484
37 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:31 AM 4:36 AM 5 min 1543
38 Durgapur (DGR) 5:06 AM 5:10 AM 4 min 1585
39 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:28 AM 6:33 AM 5 min 1649
40 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1743

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!