Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - POORVA EXPRESS- 12381

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1446 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 23 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 62 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 8:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:20 AM 9:23 AM 3 min 95
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 158
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:48 AM 10:53 AM 5 min 200
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:57 AM 12:05 PM 8 min 259
6 Parasnath (PNME) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 306
7 Koderma (KQR) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 382
8 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 458
9 Rafiganj (RFJ) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 495
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 526
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 543
12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 608
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:42 PM 6:02 PM 20 min 661
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:37 PM 6:47 PM 10 min 678
15 Janghai Jn (JNH) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 753
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 812
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1007
18 Etawah (ETW) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 1145
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1236
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 1314
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1446

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
LWLRRM
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
LWCBAC
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
LS
LS
LWLRRM
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!