Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) To Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) - MAHANANDA EXP- 15484

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1651 Km.
Total no. of Stops 59
Travel Time 36 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) Starting 6:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 7
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 20
4 Chola (CHL) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 68
5 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 83
6 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 126
7 Hathras Jn (HRS) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 156
8 Jalesar Road (JLS) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 176
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:00 AM 11:08 AM 8 min 204
10 Firozabad (FZD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 221
11 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 241
12 Etawah (ETW) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 296
13 Bharthana (BNT) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 316
14 Achalda (ULD) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 336
15 Phaphund (PHD) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 352
16 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 372
17 Rura (RURA) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 391
18 Panki (PNK) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 424
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:12 PM 3:20 PM 8 min 434
20 Fatehpur (FTP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 512
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 628
22 Naini Jn (NYN) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 636
23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 711
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 718
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 781
26 Buxar (BXR) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 875
27 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 943
28 Danapur (DNR) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 983
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:35 AM 1:00 AM 25 min 993
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1038
31 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 1082
32 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1103
33 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 1118
34 Lakhminia (LKN) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1136
35 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 1145
36 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1158
37 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1167
38 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1178
39 Pasraha (PSR) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 1190
40 Narayanpur (NNR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1202
41 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1209
42 Naugachia (NNA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1225
43 Kursela (KUE) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1243
44 Karagola Road (CRR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1260
45 Semapur (SMO) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 1271
46 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 1282
47 Labha (LAV) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 1305
48 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1325
49 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 1338
50 Dalkolha (DLK) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1367
51 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1396
52 Aluabari Road (AUB) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1426
53 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:30 PM 1:45 PM 15 min 1483
54 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1490
55 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 5 min 1538
56 Binnaguri (BNV) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1582
57 Dalgaon (DLO) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 1591
58 Hasimara (HSA) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 1616
59 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 7:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1651

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A + 3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!