Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) To Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - MAHANANDA EXP- 15483

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1651 Km.
Total no. of Stops 58
Travel Time 36 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Alipur Duar Jn ( APDJ ) - Delhi Jn ( DLI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Starting 9:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Hasimara (HSA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 35
3 Dalgaon (DLO) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 60
4 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 69
5 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 11:48 AM 11:53 AM 5 min 114
6 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 162
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 15 min 169
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 225
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:07 PM 3:12 PM 5 min 256
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 284
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 313
12 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 326
13 Labha (LAV) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 346
14 Katihar Jn (KIR) 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 15 min 370
15 Semapur (SMO) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 381
16 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 392
17 Kursela (KUE) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 409
18 Naugachia (NNA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 426
19 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 442
20 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 450
21 Pasraha (PSR) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 462
22 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 474
23 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 485
24 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 493
25 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 506
26 Lakhminia (LKN) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 516
27 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 534
28 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 549
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 570
30 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 614
31 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:25 AM 1:50 AM 25 min 659
32 Danapur (DNR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 669
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 708
34 Buxar (BXR) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 777
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 871
36 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 934
37 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 941
38 Naini Jn (NYN) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1016
39 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 15 min 1023
40 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 1140
41 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 1218
42 Panki (PNK) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1227
43 Rura (RURA) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1260
44 Jhinjhak (JJK) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1279
45 Phaphund (PHD) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 1299
46 Achalda (ULD) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1316
47 Bharthana (BNT) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 1336
48 Etawah (ETW) 3:18 PM 3:23 PM 5 min 1356
49 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:04 PM 4:09 PM 5 min 1411
50 Firozabad (FZD) 4:26 PM 4:31 PM 5 min 1431
51 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 1447
52 Jalesar Road (JLS) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1475
53 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 1495
54 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 1525
55 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 7:53 PM 7:58 PM 5 min 1569
56 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1631
57 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1645
58 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 1651

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
2A + 3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!