Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - ADI DBG JANSADHARAN- 15560

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2019 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 40 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 7:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 63
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 99
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 169
5 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 228
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 388
7 Amalner (AN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 484
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 563
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 687
10 Harda (HD) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 795
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 870
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1115
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1206
14 Satna (STA) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 1304
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 30 min 1487
16 Allahabad City (ALY) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1490
17 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1552
18 Manduadih (MUV) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1608
19 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1612
20 Ghazipur City (GCT) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1687
21 Ballia (BUI) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1752
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1817
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 1871
24 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1876
25 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1930
26 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:35 AM 11:00 AM 25 min 1982
27 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 2019

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!