Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - BSB SDAH EXPRES- 13134

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 871 Km.
Total no. of Stops 79
Travel Time 26 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 8:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 17
3 Sakaldiha (SLD) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 36
4 Zamania (ZNA) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 62
5 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:54 AM 10:59 AM 5 min 75
6 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 83
7 Gahmar (GMR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 91
8 Chausa (CSA) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 100
9 Buxar (BXR) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 111
10 Dumraon (DURE) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 128
11 Twining Ganj (TWG) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 135
12 Raghunathpur (RPR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 144
13 Banahi (BYN) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 153
14 Bihiya (BEA) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 158
15 Karisath (KRS) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 170
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 180
17 Kulharia (KUA) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 190
18 Koelwar (KWR) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2 min 194
19 Pali A (PAIL) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 196
20 Bihta (BTA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 202
21 Sadisopur (SDE) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 206
22 Neora (NEO) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 214
23 Danapur (DNR) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 219
24 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 223
25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:45 PM 4:05 PM 20 min 229
26 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 231
27 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 236
28 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 239
29 Fatuha (FUT) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 251
30 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 256
31 Khusropur (KOO) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 259
32 Karauta (KWO) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 265
33 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 274
34 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 283
35 Barh (BARH) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 292
36 Punarakh (PHK) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 303
37 Mor (MOR) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 311
38 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 318
39 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 325
40 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 336
41 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 351
42 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 352
43 Kajra (KJH) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 368
44 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 375
45 Dharhara (DRH) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 385
46 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 397
47 Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 404
48 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 408
49 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 426
50 Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 436
51 Nathnagar (NAT) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 446
52 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 450
53 Sabour (SBO) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 458
54 Ghoga (GGA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 471
55 Ekchari (EKC) 12:32 AM 12:34 AM 2 min 476
56 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 480
57 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 492
58 Pirpainti (PPT) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 501
59 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 509
60 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 524
61 Taljhari (TLJ) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 552
62 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 562
63 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 579
64 Kotalpukur (KLP) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 593
65 Pakur (PKR) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 605
66 Rajgram (RJG) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 616
67 Murarai (MRR) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 628
68 Chatra (CTR) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 635
69 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 644
70 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:48 AM 6:03 AM 15 min 658
71 Mallarpur (MLV) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 670
72 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 686
73 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 699
74 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:13 AM 7:18 AM 5 min 718
75 Guskara (GKH) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 737
76 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:32 AM 8:56 AM 24 min 770
77 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 858
78 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 867
79 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 871

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!