Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Ranchi ( RNC ) - BSB RNC EXPRESS- 18612

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 575 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 13 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Ranchi ( RNC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Kashi (KEI) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 6
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 17
4 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 49
5 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 61
6 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 70
7 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 92
8 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 117
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 135
10 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 141
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 157
12 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 163
13 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 171
14 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 179
15 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 187
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 194
17 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 206
18 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 217
19 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 234
20 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 267
21 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 294
22 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 335
23 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 367
24 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 396
25 Ray (RAY) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 403
26 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 432
27 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 452
28 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 457
29 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 510
30 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 575

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!