Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - K V EXP- 14257

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 794 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 16 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 1:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Sewapuri (SWPR) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 23
3 Parsipur (PRF) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 37
4 Bhadohi (BOY) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 45
5 Suriawan (SAW) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 60
6 Janghai Jn (JNH) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 76
7 Badshahpur (BSE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 92
8 Dandupur (DND) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 115
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:17 PM 4:22 PM 5 min 129
10 Antu (ANTU) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 149
11 Amethi (AME) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 164
12 Gauriganj (GNG) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 177
13 Jais (JAIS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 195
14 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 224
15 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 254
16 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 302
17 Sandila (SAN) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 350
18 Balamau Jn (BLM) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 370
19 Hardoi (HRI) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 404
20 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 436
21 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:35 PM 11:38 PM 3 min 466
22 Tilhar (TLH) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 484
23 Bareilly Jn (BE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 537
24 Rampur (RMU) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 600
25 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 627
26 Amroha (AMRO) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 658
27 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 681
28 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 701
29 Hapur Jn (HPU) 4:12 AM 4:15 AM 3 min 731
30 Pilkhua (PKW) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 743
31 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 768
32 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 794

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!