Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Khajuraho ( KURJ ) - BSB KURJ LINK E- 21108

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 453 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 11 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Khajuraho ( KURJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 5:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 6:04 PM 6:06 PM 2 min 16
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 23
4 Kapsethi (KEH) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 28
5 Parsipur (PRF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 37
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 45
7 Mondh (MOF) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 53
8 Suriawan (SAW) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 60
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 70
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 76
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 90
12 Phulpur (PLP) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 99
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 122
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 129
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:00 PM 10:25 PM 25 min 135
16 Naini Jn (NYN) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 143
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 180
18 Bargarh (BRG) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 197
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 213
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 236
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 267
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 282
23 Atarra (ATE) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 304
24 Khurhand (KHU) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 317
25 Banda Jn (BNDA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 336
26 Mahoba (MBA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 389
27 Khajuraho (KURJ) 5:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 453

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
GS
SL
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!