Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) To Barka Kana ( BRKA ) - BSB BRKA PASS- 53362

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 450 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 13 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - Barka Kana ( BRKA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) Starting 7:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Kashi (KEI) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 5
3 Vyasanagar (VYN) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 10
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 16
5 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 23
6 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 32
7 Saidraja (SYJ) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 40
8 Karamnasa (KMS) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 48
9 Dhaniachha (DCX) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 54
10 Durgauti (DGO) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 59
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 68
12 Muthani (MTGE) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 73
13 Pusauli (PSE) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 81
14 Kudra (KTQ) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 90
15 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 96
16 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 101
17 Kumahu (KMGE) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 107
18 Sasaram (SSM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 115
19 Karwandiya (KWD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 123
20 Pahaleja (PHE) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 129
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 133
22 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 139
23 Bagaha Bishnupur (BCJ) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 147
24 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 155
25 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 162
26 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 169
27 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 177
28 Japla (JPL) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 184
29 Haidarnagar (HDN) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 191
30 Kosiara (KVQ) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 197
31 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 203
32 Satbahini (SZF) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 210
33 Untari Road (URD) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 215
34 Karkatta (KRTA) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 221
35 Sigsigi (SQS) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 225
36 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 231
37 Tolra (TRZ) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 237
38 Lalgarh Bihar H (LBT) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 243
39 Rajhura (RHR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 247
40 Kajri (KFT) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 254
41 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 264
42 Chianki (CNF) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 271
43 Kechki (KCKI) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 278
44 Mangra (MAZ) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 285
45 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 291
46 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 301
47 Hehegara H (HHG) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 309
48 Kumendi (KMND) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 320
49 Bendi (BFQ) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 327
50 Lateher (LTHR) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 333
51 Demu (DEMU) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 340
52 Richughuta (RCGT) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 348
53 Chetar (CTQ) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 356
54 Tori (TORI) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 366
55 Mahuamilan (MMLN) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 372
56 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 388
57 Khalari (KLRE) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 394
58 Ray (RAY) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 401
59 Hendegir (HNDR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 414
60 Tokisud (TKS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 423
61 Patratu (PTRU) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 430
62 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 7:40 PM 7:58 PM 18 min 438
63 Barka Kana (BRKA) 8:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 450

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!