Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - TATA JAT EXP- 18101

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2026 Km.
Total no. of Stops 70
Travel Time 47 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Tatanagar Jn ( TATA ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Starting 2:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 37
3 Muri (MURI) 4:50 PM 5:30 PM 40 min 105
4 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 158
5 Barka Kana (BRKA) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 162
6 Patratu (PTRU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 183
7 Ray (RAY) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 212
8 Khalari (KLRE) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 219
9 Tori (TORI) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 247
10 Lateher (LTHR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 280
11 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:14 PM 10:19 PM 5 min 320
12 Daltonganj (DTO) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 347
13 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 381
14 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 391
15 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 425
16 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 437
17 Dudhinagar (DXN) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 459
18 Renukut (RNQ) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 480
19 Chopan (CPU) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 522
20 Churk (CUK) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 544
21 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 549
22 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 625
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 656
24 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 663
25 Meja Road (MJA) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 707
26 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 746
27 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 862
28 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 940
29 Panki (PNK) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 950
30 Rura (RURA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 983
31 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1002
32 Phaphund (PHD) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1022
33 Bharthana (BNT) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1058
34 Etawah (ETW) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1078
35 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1133
36 Firozabad (FZD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 1153
37 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 PM 4:38 PM 8 min 1170
38 Jalesar Road (JLS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1198
39 Hathras Jn (HRS) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1218
40 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1248
41 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1291
42 Chola (CHL) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1306
43 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1354
44 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:35 PM 10:00 PM 25 min 1373
45 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1376
46 Sonipat (SNP) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1417
47 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1462
48 Karnal (KUN) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1496
49 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1529
50 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1551
51 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1571
52 Ambala City (UBC) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1578
53 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 1599
54 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:06 AM 5:16 AM 10 min 1684
55 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1698
56 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1720
57 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 1736
58 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1741
59 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1777
60 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 30 min 1820
61 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1858
62 Dhariwal (DHW) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1877
63 Gurdaspur (GSP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 1891
64 Dinanagar (DNN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1902
65 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1927
66 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1950
67 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1979
68 Samba (SMBX) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1994
69 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2005
70 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2026

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!