Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Shalimar ( SHM ) To Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - SHM LTT EXPRESS- 18030

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1950 Km.
Total no. of Stops 82
Travel Time 37 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Shalimar ( SHM ) - Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Shalimar (SHM) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 6
3 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 30
4 Mecheda (MCA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 57
5 Panskura (PKU) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 69
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 113
7 Jhargram (JGM) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 152
8 Chakulia (CKU) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 181
9 Ghatsila (GTS) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 211
10 Galudih (GUD) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 221
11 Rakha Mines (RHE) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 228
12 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 248
13 Sini Jn (SINI) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 274
14 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 290
15 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 9:08 PM 9:13 PM 5 min 310
16 Sonua (SWR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 331
17 Goilkera (GOL) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 344
18 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 371
19 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 403
20 Rourkela (ROU) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 411
21 Rajgangpur (GP) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 441
22 Bamra (BMB) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 476
23 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 512
24 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 525
25 Belpahar (BPH) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 534
26 Raigarh (RIG) 1:51 AM 1:56 AM 5 min 586
27 Kharsia (KHS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 619
28 Sakti (SKT) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 635
29 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:58 AM 3:03 AM 5 min 665
30 Naila (NIA) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 676
31 Akaltara (AKT) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 691
32 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 718
33 Belha (BYL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 734
34 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 764
35 Tilda (TLD) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 790
36 Raipur Jn (R) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 828
37 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 848
38 Bhilai (BIA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 852
39 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 856
40 Bhilainagar (BQR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 861
41 Durg (DURG) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 865
42 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:16 AM 8:21 AM 5 min 895
43 Dongargarh (DGG) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 926
44 Salekasa (SKS) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 962
45 Amgaon (AGN) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 976
46 Gondia Jn (G) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 999
47 Tirora (TRO) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1028
48 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 1049
49 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1067
50 Kamptee (KP) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1115
51 Itwari (ITR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1125
52 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:15 PM 1:40 PM 25 min 1129
53 Ajni (AJNI) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 1132
54 Sindi (SNI) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 1175
55 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 1206
56 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3 min 1208
57 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 1238
58 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 1258
59 Chandur (CND) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 1274
60 Badnera Jn (BD) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1304
61 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1345
62 Akola Jn (AK) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1382
63 Paras (PS) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 1402
64 Shegaon (SEG) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 1420
65 Jalamb Jn (JM) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1432
66 Nandura (NN) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1444
67 Malkapur (MKU) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1472
68 Bodwad (BDWD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1492
69 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1522
70 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1546
71 Pachora Jn (PC) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 1594
72 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1639
73 Nandgaon (NGN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 1681
74 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1706
75 Lasalgaon (LS) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 1731
76 Nasik Road (NK) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1779
77 Devlali (DVL) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 1785
78 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 1830
79 Kasara (KSRA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 1846
80 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1913
81 Thane (TNA) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1933
82 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1950

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!