Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - SRC KGP LOCAL- 38709

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 108 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 02 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Santragachi Jn ( SRC ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Santragachi Jn (SRC) Starting 10:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Maurigram (MRGM) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 3
3 Andul (ADL) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 5
4 Sankrail (SEL) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 9
5 Abada (ABB) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 10
6 Nalpur (NALR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 13
7 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 17
8 Chengel (CGA) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 20
9 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 23
10 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 25
11 Birshibpur (BSBP) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 29
12 Kulgachia (KGY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 33
13 Bagnan (BZN) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 38
14 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 41
15 Deulti (DTE) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 44
16 Kolaghat (KIG) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 48
17 Mecheda (MCA) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 51
18 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 54
19 Bhogpur (BOP) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 57
20 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 61
21 Panskura (PKU) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 64
22 Khirai (KHAI) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 69
23 Haur (HAUR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 73
24 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 77
25 Duan (DUAN) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 80
26 Balichak (BCK) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 83
27 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 89
28 Madpur (MPD) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 95
29 Jakpur (JPR) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 101
30 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 108

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!