Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rourkela ( ROU ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - ROU MURI JAT EX- 18109

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2158 Km.
Total no. of Stops 73
Travel Time 50 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rourkela ( ROU ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rourkela (ROU) Starting 11:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Orga (ORGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 39
3 Bano (BANO) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 74
4 Pokla (PKF) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 106
5 Govindpur Road (GBX) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 126
6 Hatia (HTE) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 167
7 Ranchi (RNC) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 174
8 Namkom (NKM) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 178
9 Tatisilwai (TIS) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 185
10 Muri (MURI) 4:55 PM 5:30 PM 35 min 236
11 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 290
12 Barka Kana (BRKA) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 294
13 Patratu (PTRU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 314
14 Khalari (KLRE) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 350
15 Tori (TORI) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 379
16 Lateher (LTHR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 411
17 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 10:14 PM 10:19 PM 5 min 452
18 Daltonganj (DTO) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 479
19 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:19 PM 11:21 PM 2 min 512
20 Garhwa (GHQ) 11:28 PM 11:29 PM 1 min 522
21 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 557
22 Wyndhamganj (WDM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 568
23 Dudhinagar (DXN) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 591
24 Renukut (RNQ) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 612
25 Chopan (CPU) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 654
26 Churk (CUK) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 676
27 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 681
28 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 757
29 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 788
30 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 795
31 Meja Road (MJA) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 839
32 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 877
33 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 994
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 1072
35 Panki (PNK) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 1082
36 Rura (RURA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 1115
37 Jhinjhak (JJK) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 1133
38 Phaphund (PHD) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1153
39 Bharthana (BNT) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1190
40 Etawah (ETW) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 1210
41 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 1265
42 Firozabad (FZD) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 1285
43 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 PM 4:38 PM 8 min 1301
44 Jalesar Road (JLS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1329
45 Hathras Jn (HRS) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 1349
46 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1379
47 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1423
48 Chola (CHL) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1438
49 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 1485
50 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:35 PM 10:00 PM 25 min 1505
51 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1508
52 Sonipat (SNP) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1548
53 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1593
54 Karnal (KUN) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1628
55 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 1661
56 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 1:39 AM 1:41 AM 2 min 1683
57 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1702
58 Ambala City (UBC) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1710
59 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:06 AM 5:16 AM 10 min 1816
60 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1829
61 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1852
62 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 1868
63 Jalandhar City (JUC) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1873
64 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 1909
65 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 30 min 1951
66 Batala Jn (BAT) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1990
67 Dhariwal (DHW) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 2009
68 Gurdaspur (GSP) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 2023
69 Dinanagar (DNN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 2034
70 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 2058
71 Kathua (KTHU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 2082
72 Samba (SMBX) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 2126
73 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2158

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!