Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ranchi ( RNC ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - RNC BSB EXPRESS- 18611

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 572 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 12 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ranchi ( RNC ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starting 8:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Muri (MURI) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 62
3 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 116
4 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 120
5 Patratu (PTRU) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 141
6 Ray (RAY) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 170
7 Khalari (KLRE) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 177
8 Tori (TORI) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 205
9 Lateher (LTHR) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 238
10 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 278
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 305
12 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 339
13 Untari Road (URD) 3:53 AM 3:54 AM 1 min 355
14 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 367
15 Haidarnagar (HDN) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 379
16 Japla (JPL) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 386
17 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 393
18 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 402
19 Barkisalaiya (BSYA) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 409
20 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 416
21 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 432
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 437
23 Sasaram (SSM) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 455
24 Kudra (KTQ) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 480
25 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 503
26 Durgauti (DGO) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 512
27 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 523
28 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 AM 8:12 AM 10 min 555
29 Kashi (KEI) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 567
30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 572

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!