Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To New Delhi ( NDLS ) - NANDAN KANAN EX- 12815

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1804 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 30 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 60 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - New Delhi ( NDLS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 10:55 AM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 44
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 63
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 91
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 163
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 206
7 Balasore (BLS) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 268
8 Jaleswar (JER) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 316
9 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 387
10 Midnapore (MDN) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 409
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 481
12 Bankura (BQA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 511
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 565
14 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 594
15 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 605
16 Mohuda (MHQ) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 625
17 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 645
18 Parasnath (PNME) 11:31 PM 11:36 PM 5 min 663
19 Koderma (KQR) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 739
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 815
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 900
22 Sasaram (SSM) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 918
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1018
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 1081
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1170
26 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1287
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1365
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 1672
29 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 1804

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
2A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!