Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To Haridwar Jn ( HW ) - UTKAL EXPRESS- 18477

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2370 Km.
Total no. of Stops 76
Travel Time 48 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Haridwar Jn ( HW ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 8:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 17
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 44
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 63
5 Cuttack (CTC) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 91
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 163
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 206
8 Soro (SORO) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 235
9 Balasore (BLS) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 268
10 Basta (BTS) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 296
11 Jaleswar (JER) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 316
12 Hijli (HIJ) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 380
13 Chakulia (CKU) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 448
14 Ghatsila (GTS) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 478
15 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 515
16 Sini Jn (SINI) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 542
17 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 557
18 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 577
19 Goilkera (GOL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 611
20 Manoharpur (MOU) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 638
21 Bisra (BZR) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 664
22 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 671
23 Rourkela (ROU) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 678
24 Rajgangpur (GP) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 708
25 Bamra (BMB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 743
26 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 779
27 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 792
28 Belpahar (BPH) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 801
29 Raigarh (RIG) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 853
30 Kharsia (KHS) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 886
31 Sakti (SKT) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 902
32 Baradwar (BUA) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 917
33 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 932
34 Naila (NIA) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 943
35 Akaltara (AKT) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 958
36 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 985
37 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 1017
38 Belgahna (BIG) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1032
39 Pendra Road (PND) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 1086
40 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 1136
41 Amlai (AAL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 1149
42 Burhar (BUH) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 1157
43 Shahdol (SDL) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1177
44 Birsinghpur (BRS) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 1214
45 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 1221
46 Umaria (UMR) 8:52 PM 8:57 PM 5 min 1244
47 Chandia Road (CHD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1263
48 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 10:55 PM 11:10 PM 15 min 1302
49 Damoh (DMO) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 1412
50 Patharia (PHA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1438
51 Saugor (SGO) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 1489
52 Khurai (KYE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1542
53 Malkhedi (MAKR) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 1560
54 Lalitpur (LAR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1623
55 Talbahat (TBT) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 1662
56 Babina (BAB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 1687
57 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1712
58 Datia (DAA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1737
59 Dabra (DBA) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 1768
60 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1810
61 Morena (MRA) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 1848
62 Dhaulpur (DHO) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 1876
63 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:50 AM 10:58 AM 8 min 1928
64 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 1932
65 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1982
66 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 2023
67 Faridabad (FDB) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 2094
68 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min 2115
69 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 2138
70 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:51 PM 4:55 PM 4 min 2185
71 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 2190
72 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 2241
73 Deoband (DBD) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 2265
74 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 2292
75 Roorkee (RK) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 2324
76 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2370

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
3A
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!