Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - PNBE ERS EXPRES- 22644

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2794 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 50 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 10
3 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:45 PM 2:49 PM 4 min 46
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:29 PM 3:34 PM 5 min 90
5 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 124
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 178
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 6:12 PM 6:15 PM 3 min 222
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 6:40 PM 6:43 PM 3 min 251
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 307
10 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 8:10 PM 8:40 PM 30 min 332
11 Burnpur (BURN) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 337
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 373
13 Bankura (BQA) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 426
14 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 457
15 Midnapore (MDN) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 529
16 Hijli (HIJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 552
17 Balasore (BLS) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 664
18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 726
19 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 769
20 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 841
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 869
22 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 888
23 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 959
24 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1035
25 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1109
26 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1181
27 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1251
28 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 1312
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1513
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1662
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 2092
32 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 2221
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 2305
34 Salem Jn (SA) 9:01 AM 9:05 AM 4 min 2425
35 Erode Jn (ED) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 2488
36 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2538
37 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2588
38 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2643
39 Thrisur (TCR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 2720
40 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 2774
41 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2794

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!