Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - PNBE ADI EXP- 19422

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1671 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 36 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) Starting 10:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Danapur (DNR) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 10
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 50
4 Buxar (BXR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 118
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:47 PM 2:02 PM 15 min 212
6 Kashi (KEI) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 224
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 229
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 289
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 351
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:25 PM 8:05 PM 40 min 353
11 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 454
12 Satna (STA) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 531
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 629
14 Damoh (DMO) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 740
15 Saugor (SGO) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 818
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 892
17 Vidisha (BHS) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 977
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1041
19 Sehore (SEH) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 1069
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1111
21 Berchha (BCH) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1154
22 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1214
23 Nagda Jn (NAD) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1269
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1310
25 Dahod (DHD) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 1424
26 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 1572
27 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 1608
28 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 1626
29 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1671

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!