Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Okha ( OKHA ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - GUWAHATI EXPRES- 15635

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3237 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 67 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Okha ( OKHA ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Okha (OKHA) Starting 11:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Dwarka (DWK) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 29
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 114
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 168
5 Hapa (HAPA) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 177
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 253
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 369
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 434
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 499
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 545
11 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 599
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 861
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 902
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 1127
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1235
16 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1298
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1376
18 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1460
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1483
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 1712
21 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 1786
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1914
23 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 1975
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2109
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 2126
26 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2220
27 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2338
28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 2383
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 2427
30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2448
31 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2504
32 Naugachia (NNA) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 2571
33 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 2627
34 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 2684
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 2741
36 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min 2828
37 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2954
38 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 2973
39 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 3042
40 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 3080
41 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 3189
42 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 3230
43 Guwahati (GHY) 7:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 3237

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!