Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) To Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) - KASHI V EXPRESS- 14258

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 794 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 17 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Delhi ( NDLS ) - Varanasi Jn ( BSB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starting 11:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 26
3 Pilkhua (PKW) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 52
4 Hapur Jn (HPU) 1:02 PM 1:05 PM 3 min 63
5 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 93
6 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 114
7 Amroha (AMRO) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 137
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 167
9 Rampur (RMU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 194
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 258
11 Pitambarpur (PMR) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 277
12 Tilhar (TLH) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 310
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:10 PM 6:13 PM 3 min 328
14 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 359
15 Hardoi (HRI) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 391
16 Balamau Jn (BLM) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 424
17 Sandila (SAN) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 444
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 493
19 Bachhrawn (BCN) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 540
20 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 571
21 Jais (JAIS) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 599
22 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 617
23 Amethi (AME) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 631
24 Antu (ANTU) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 645
25 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 666
26 Dandupur (DND) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 680
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 702
28 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 719
29 Suriawan (SAW) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 734
30 Bhadohi (BOY) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 749
31 Parsipur (PRF) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 758
32 Sewapuri (SWPR) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 771
33 Chaukhandi (CHH) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 778
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 794

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!