Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) - BAGMATI EXPRESS- 12578

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3047 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 55 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Darbhanga Jn ( DBG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 7:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Mandya (MYA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46
3 Kengeri (KGI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 127
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:55 AM 10:10 AM 15 min 139
5 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 143
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 287
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 371
8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 431
9 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 PM 4:25 PM 30 min 500
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 637
11 Ongole (OGL) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 792
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 930
13 Warangal (WL) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1139
14 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 1239
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1311
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1381
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:26 AM 6:29 AM 3 min 1395
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 1516
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1592
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 1696
21 Betul (BZU) 1:28 PM 1:31 PM 3 min 1782
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1819
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1889
24 Pipariya (PPI) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1957
25 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2050
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 2134
27 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 2225
28 Satna (STA) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 2323
29 Chheoki (COI) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 2493
30 Mirzapur (MZP) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 2574
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 2636
32 Buxar (BXR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2730
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2799
34 Danapur (DNR) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 2838
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 2848
36 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 2937
37 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 2958
38 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:23 PM 1:28 PM 5 min 3009
39 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 2:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 3047

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A + 3A
2A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!