Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) To Surat ( ST ) - MLDT ST EXP- 13425

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2126 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 40 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) - Surat ( ST ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Starting 12:30 PM 0 min 0
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 35
3 Pakur (PKR) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 68
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 122
5 Siuri (SURI) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 169
6 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 5:25 PM 5:45 PM 20 min 239
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:25 PM 6:33 PM 8 min 281
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:43 PM 7:53 PM 10 min 340
9 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 389
10 Muri (MURI) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 442
11 Ranchi (RNC) 11:55 PM 12:10 AM 15 min 507
12 Rourkela (ROU) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 680
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 782
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 987
15 Raipur Jn (R) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1098
16 Durg (DURG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 1134
17 Gondia Jn (G) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1268
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 1398
19 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 1477
20 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1572
21 Akola Jn (AK) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1651
22 Malkapur (MKU) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1741
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1791
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 1815
25 Amalner (AN) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1871
26 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:18 AM 1:23 AM 5 min 1966
27 Surat (ST) 4:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 2126

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A + 3A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!