Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kotdwara ( KTW ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - DOON EXXPRESS- 23010

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1461 Km.
Total no. of Stops 69
Travel Time 33 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)

Kotdwara ( KTW ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kotdwara (KTW) Starting 9:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Saneh Road (SNX) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 10
3 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:35 PM 12:05 AM 90 min 25
4 Nagina (NGG) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 47
5 Dhampur (DPR) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 63
6 Seohara (SEO) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 77
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 123
8 Rampur (RMU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 150
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:57 AM 4:02 AM 5 min 213
10 Tilhar (TLH) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 266
11 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 284
12 Roza Jn (ROZA) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 291
13 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 315
14 Hardoi (HRI) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 347
15 Balamau Jn (BLM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 380
16 Sandila (SAN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 400
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 448
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 477
19 Safdarganj (SGJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 495
20 Daryabad (DYD) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 515
21 Rudauli (RDL) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 538
22 Sohwal (SLW) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 561
23 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 576
24 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 579
25 Ayodhya (AY) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 583
26 Goshainganj (GGJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 615
27 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:21 PM 12:25 PM 4 min 637
28 Malipur (MLPR) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 656
29 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 681
30 Kheta Sarai (KS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 692
31 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 714
32 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 721
33 Jalalganj (JLL) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 733
34 Khalispur (KSF) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 744
35 Babatpur (BTP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 753
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 772
37 Kashi (KEI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 777
38 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 789
39 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 804
40 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 812
41 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 820
42 Durgauti (DGO) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 832
43 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 841
44 Kudra (KTQ) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 863
45 Sasaram (SSM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 889
46 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 906
47 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 912
48 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 923
49 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 954
50 Guraru (GRRU) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 970
51 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:17 PM 9:27 PM 10 min 992
52 Tankuppa (TKN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1011
53 Paharpur (PRP) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1024
54 Koderma (KQR) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1068
55 Parsabad (PSB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1094
56 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 1116
57 Parasnath (PNME) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1143
58 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1161
59 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1190
60 Barakar (BRR) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1232
61 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1249
62 Raniganj (RNG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1267
63 Durgapur (DGR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1291
64 Panagarh (PAN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1307
65 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:22 AM 4:27 AM 5 min 1354
66 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1422
67 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1429
68 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1442
69 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1461

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
EN
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!