Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - JAMMU TAWI EXP- 13151

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1981 Km.
Total no. of Stops 97
Travel Time 44 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 11:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 10
3 Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 36
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:24 PM 1:34 PM 10 min 98
5 Panagarh (PAN) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 145
6 Durgapur (DGR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 161
7 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 177
8 Raniganj (RNG) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 185
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 203
10 Kulti (ULT) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 217
11 Barakar (BRR) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 220
12 Kumardubi (KMME) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 223
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:50 PM 4:57 PM 7 min 262
14 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 291
15 Parasnath (PNME) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 309
16 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 336
17 Parsabad (PSB) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 358
18 Koderma (KQR) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 384
19 Gujhandi (GJD) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 394
20 Gurpa (GAP) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 416
21 Paharpur (PRP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 428
22 Tankuppa (TKN) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 441
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 460
24 Guraru (GRRU) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 482
25 Rafiganj (RFJ) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 498
26 Jakhim (JHN) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 509
27 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 529
28 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 540
29 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 546
30 Sasaram (SSM) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 563
31 Kudra (KTQ) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 589
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 611
33 Saidraja (SYJ) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 640
34 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 648
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:32 AM 1:52 AM 20 min 663
36 Kashi (KEI) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 675
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:35 AM 2:50 AM 15 min 680
38 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 738
39 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:12 AM 4:16 AM 4 min 771
40 Malipur (MLPR) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 796
41 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 4:58 AM 5:03 AM 5 min 815
42 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 837
43 Ayodhya (AY) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 869
44 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 873
45 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 876
46 Sohwal (SLW) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 891
47 Rudauli (RDL) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 914
48 Daryabad (DYD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 937
49 Safdarganj (SGJ) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 957
50 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 975
51 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1004
52 Malihabad (MLD) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1028
53 Sandila (SAN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 1052
54 Balamau Jn (BLM) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 1072
55 Hardoi (HRI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 1105
56 Roza Jn (ROZA) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1161
57 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:52 PM 1:57 PM 5 min 1168
58 Tilhar (TLH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 1186
59 Pitambarpur (PMR) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 1219
60 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1239
61 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 1246
62 Milak (MIL) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1279
63 Rampur (RMU) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1302
64 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 1329
65 Kanth (KNT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1358
66 Seohara (SEO) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 1375
67 Dhampur (DPR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 1389
68 Nagina (NGG) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 1405
69 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1427
70 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 1439
71 Chandok (CNK) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 1446
72 Raisi (RSI) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 1461
73 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1469
74 Roorkee (RK) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 1487
75 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1522
76 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 1552
77 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 1557
78 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1603
79 Ambala City (UBC) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 1611
80 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 1631
81 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1656
82 Khanna (KNN) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 1674
83 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:52 AM 2:02 AM 10 min 1717
84 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 1730
85 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 1752
86 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1769
87 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1811
88 Dasua (DZA) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 1827
89 Mukerian (MEX) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 1842
90 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1882
91 Sujanpur (SJNP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1890
92 Kathua (KTHU) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 1905
93 Chakdayala (CKDL) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 1930
94 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 1934
95 Samba (SMBX) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 1949
96 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1960
97 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 8:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1981

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!