Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - JSM HWH SF EXP- 12372

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2245 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 39 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jaisalmer ( JSM ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Jaisalmer (JSM) Starting 1:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Ramdevra (RDRA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 111
3 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 4:17 AM 4:20 AM 3 min 157
4 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 319
5 Napasar (NPS) 6:59 AM 7:01 AM 2 min 346
6 Sri Dungargarah (SDGH) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 392
7 Rajaldesar (RJR) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 439
8 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 457
9 Churu (CUR) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 499
10 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 557
11 Mahendragarh (MHRG) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 648
12 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 698
13 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 750
14 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 767
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 781
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 800
17 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 941
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1032
19 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1267
20 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1345
21 Amethi (AME) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 1405
22 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1440
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 1568
24 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1585
25 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 1788
26 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:08 PM 12:18 PM 10 min 1987
27 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:07 PM 1:22 PM 15 min 2046
28 Durgapur (DGR) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 2088
29 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 2245

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!