Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) - AMARAVATHI EXP- 18047

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2160 Km.
Total no. of Stops 44
Travel Time 39 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Vasco Da Gama ( VSG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 116
3 Balasore (BLS) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 234
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 296
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 340
6 Cuttack (CTC) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 412
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 439
8 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:35 AM 6:50 AM 15 min 458
9 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 605
10 Palasa (PSA) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 679
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 752
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 821
13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 882
14 Duvvada (DVD) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 900
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1033
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1083
17 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 1125
18 Eluru (EE) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 1173
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 1232
20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:40 PM 8:00 PM 20 min 1264
21 Narasaraopet (NRT) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 1309
22 Vinukonda (VKN) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1347
23 Donakonda (DKD) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 1384
24 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 1408
25 Cumbum (CBM) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 1434
26 Giddalur (GID) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 1468
27 Nandyal (NDL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1521
28 Betamcherla (BMH) 1:48 AM 1:49 AM 1 min 1561
29 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 1597
30 Maddikera (MKR) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 1654
31 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1666
32 Bellary Jn (BAY) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1716
33 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1749
34 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1781
35 Koppal (KBL) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 1809
36 Gadag Jn (GDG) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1867
37 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 1925
38 Dharwad (DWR) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 1945
39 Londa Jn (LD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 2015
40 Castle Rock (CLR) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 2040
41 Kulem (QLM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 2098
42 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 2117
43 Madgaon (MAO) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 2133
44 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 3:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 2160

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!