Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kotdwara ( KTW ) - DOON EXPRESS- 13009

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1461 Km.
Total no. of Stops 73
Travel Time 33 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kotdwara ( KTW ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 8:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 20
3 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 33
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:36 PM 9:41 PM 5 min 40
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 107
6 Panagarh (PAN) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 155
7 Durgapur (DGR) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 171
8 Raniganj (RNG) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 194
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:11 AM 12:16 AM 5 min 213
10 Barakar (BRR) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 230
11 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 271
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 301
13 Parasnath (PNME) 2:19 AM 2:24 AM 5 min 319
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 346
15 Parsabad (PSB) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 368
16 Koderma (KQR) 3:22 AM 3:25 AM 3 min 394
17 Paharpur (PRP) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 438
18 Tankuppa (TKN) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 450
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 470
20 Guraru (GRRU) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 492
21 Rafiganj (RFJ) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 508
22 Jakhim (JHN) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 519
23 Phesar (PES) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 530
24 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 539
25 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 550
26 Dehri On Son (DOS) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 555
27 Sasaram (SSM) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 573
28 Kudra (KTQ) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 598
29 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 621
30 Durgauti (DGO) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 630
31 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 641
32 Saidraja (SYJ) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 650
33 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 658
34 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:17 AM 9:37 AM 20 min 673
35 Kashi (KEI) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 685
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 690
37 Babatpur (BTP) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 709
38 Khalispur (KSF) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 718
39 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 729
40 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 741
41 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 747
42 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:08 PM 12:13 PM 5 min 781
43 Bilwai (BWI) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 792
44 Malipur (MLPR) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 806
45 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 825
46 Goshainganj (GGJ) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 847
47 Ayodhya (AY) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 878
48 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 883
49 Faizabad Jn (FD) 2:44 PM 2:53 PM 9 min 886
50 Sohwal (SLW) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 901
51 Rudauli (RDL) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 924
52 Daryabad (DYD) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 947
53 Safdarganj (SGJ) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 967
54 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 985
55 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 1013
56 Sandila (SAN) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 1062
57 Balamau Jn (BLM) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 1082
58 Hardoi (HRI) 8:00 PM 8:13 PM 13 min 1115
59 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1147
60 Roza Jn (ROZA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1170
61 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 9:22 PM 9:25 PM 3 min 1178
62 Tilhar (TLH) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1196
63 Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1229
64 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:32 PM 10:37 PM 5 min 1248
65 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 1280
66 Rampur (RMU) 11:32 PM 11:33 PM 1 min 1312
67 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1339
68 Seohara (SEO) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1385
69 Dhampur (DPR) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 1398
70 Nagina (NGG) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 1415
71 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:40 AM 5:15 AM 155 min 1437
72 Saneh Road (SNX) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1452
73 Kotdwara (KTW) 6:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 1461

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!