Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - HWH KGP LOCAL- 38723

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 115 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 02 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 9:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Tikiapara (TPKR) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 3
3 Dashnagar (DSNR) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 4
4 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 6
5 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 7
6 Maurigram (MRGM) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 10
7 Andul (ADL) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 12
8 Sankrail (SEL) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 16
9 Abada (ABB) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 17
10 Nalpur (NALR) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 20
11 Bauria Jn (BVA) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 24
12 Chengel (CGA) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 27
13 Fuleswar (FLR) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 30
14 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 32
15 Birshibpur (BSBP) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 36
16 Kulgachia (KGY) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 40
17 Bagnan (BZN) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 45
18 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 48
19 Deulti (DTE) 10:50 PM 10:51 PM 1 min 51
20 Kolaghat (KIG) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 55
21 Mecheda (MCA) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 59
22 Nandaigajan P H (NDGJ) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 61
23 Bhogpur (BOP) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 64
24 Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 67
25 Panskura (PKU) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 71
26 Khirai (KHAI) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 76
27 Haur (HAUR) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 80
28 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 85
29 Balichak (BCK) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 91
30 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 11:43 PM 11:44 PM 1 min 97
31 Madpur (MPD) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 103
32 Jakpur (JPR) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 108
33 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 115

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!