Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - AMRITSAR MAIL- 13005

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1910 Km.
Total no. of Stops 57
Travel Time 37 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 7:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:16 PM 8:21 PM 5 min 95
3 Durgapur (DGR) 9:11 PM 9:14 PM 3 min 158
4 Raniganj (RNG) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 182
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:49 PM 9:54 PM 5 min 200
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 225
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:58 PM 11:02 PM 4 min 282
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:27 PM 11:31 PM 4 min 311
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 355
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:27 AM 1:32 AM 5 min 409
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 443
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 486
13 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 522
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 532
15 Danapur (DNR) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 541
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:06 AM 5:11 AM 5 min 581
17 Dumraon (DURE) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 633
18 Buxar (BXR) 5:59 AM 6:03 AM 4 min 649
19 Gahmar (GMR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 670
20 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 686
21 Zamania (ZNA) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 699
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:07 AM 8:27 AM 20 min 744
23 Kashi (KEI) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 755
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:12 AM 9:27 AM 15 min 760
25 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 805
26 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 835
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 852
28 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 888
29 Amethi (AME) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 923
30 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 937
31 Jais (JAIS) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 955
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 984
33 Bachhrawn (BCN) 1:44 PM 1:46 PM 2 min 1014
34 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 PM 3:45 PM 25 min 1061
35 Balamau Jn (BLM) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 1130
36 Hardoi (HRI) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 1163
37 Roza Jn (ROZA) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 1218
38 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1226
39 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1296
40 Rampur (RMU) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 1360
41 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1387
42 Dhampur (DPR) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 1447
43 Nagina (NGG) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 1463
44 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1485
45 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 1527
46 Roorkee (RK) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 1545
47 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1580
48 Jagadhri (JUD) 1:54 AM 1:55 AM 1 min 1610
49 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:55 AM 3:15 AM 20 min 1661
50 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 1689
51 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:45 AM 5:56 AM 11 min 1775
52 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 1788
53 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 1810
54 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 1827
55 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:00 AM 7:07 AM 7 min 1831
56 Beas Jn (BEAS) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1868
57 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 8:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1910

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!