Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - GHY LTT EXPRESS- 15648

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2735 Km.
Total no. of Stops 55
Travel Time 53 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 157
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 264
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 283
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 343
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 409
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 496
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 641
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 676
13 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:26 AM 5:30 AM 4 min 691
14 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 6:35 AM 6:43 AM 8 min 745
15 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 789
16 Bhagalpur (BGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 819
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 843
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 861
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:48 AM 10:03 AM 15 min 872
20 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 894
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 917
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 918
23 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 933
24 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 944
25 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 951
26 Barh (BARH) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 977
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 995
28 Khusropur (KOO) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 1010
29 Fatuha (FUT) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 1018
30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 1030
31 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 1040
32 Danapur (DNR) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1050
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:56 PM 3:01 PM 5 min 1089
34 Dumraon (DURE) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 1142
35 Buxar (BXR) 3:56 PM 4:00 PM 4 min 1158
36 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1194
37 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1252
38 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1315
39 Chheoki (COI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1396
40 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1565
41 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1663
42 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1754
43 Pipariya (PPI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1932
44 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1999
45 Harda (HD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 2075
46 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 2183
47 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2252
48 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 2306
49 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 2490
50 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 2564
51 Devlali (DVL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 2569
52 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 2614
53 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:50 PM 6:54 PM 4 min 2697
54 Thane (TNA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2718
55 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2735

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
VPUHX
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!