Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Guwahati ( GHY ) To Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - GHY LTT EXP- 15646

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2593 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 51 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Guwahati ( GHY ) - Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Guwahati (GHY) Starting 4:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 7
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 48
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 113
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 157
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 185
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 264
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:37 PM 10:42 PM 5 min 283
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 343
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 409
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:31 AM 2:36 AM 5 min 496
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 553
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 610
14 Naugachia (NNA) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 667
15 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 682
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 725
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 733
18 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 774
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 789
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 810
21 Barh (BARH) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 836
22 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 854
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 889
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 899
25 Danapur (DNR) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 909
26 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:29 PM 2:34 PM 5 min 948
27 Dumraon (DURE) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 1001
28 Buxar (BXR) 3:56 PM 4:00 PM 4 min 1017
29 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1053
30 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1111
31 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1174
32 Chheoki (COI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1255
33 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1424
34 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1522
35 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1613
36 Pipariya (PPI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1791
37 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1858
38 Harda (HD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 1934
39 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 2042
40 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2110
41 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 2165
42 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 2349
43 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 2422
44 Devlali (DVL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 2428
45 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 2473
46 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:50 PM 6:54 PM 4 min 2556
47 Thane (TNA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2576
48 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2593

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
OCVS(LU)
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!