Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) To Kanpur Anwarganj ( CPA ) - CHAURICHAURAEXP- 15004

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 552 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 13 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - Kanpur Anwarganj ( CPA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Chauri Chaura (CC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 25
3 Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 35
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 50
5 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 71
6 Salempur Jn (SRU) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 81
7 Lar Road (LRD) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 91
8 Belthara Road (BLTR) 12:59 AM 1:01 AM 2 min 104
9 Indara Jn (IAA) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 131
10 Mau Jn (MAU) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 139
11 Dullahapur (DLR) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 160
12 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 196
13 Varanasi City (BCY) 4:16 AM 4:18 AM 2 min 228
14 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 231
15 Manduadih (MUV) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 235
16 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 237
17 Madhosingh (MBS) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 278
18 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 291
19 Handia Khas (HDK) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 317
20 Allahabad City (ALY) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 353
21 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 356
22 Bharwari (BRE) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 393
23 Sirathu (SRO) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 413
24 Khaga (KGA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 438
25 Fatehpur (FTP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 472
26 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 550
27 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 552

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!