Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) To Patna Jn ( PNBE ) - PATNA EXPRESS- 22643

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2794 Km.
Total no. of Stops 43
Travel Time 50 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Eranakulam Jn ( ERS ) - Patna Jn ( PNBE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) Starting 5:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 20
3 Thrisur (TCR) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 75
4 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 152
5 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 206
6 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 256
7 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 307
8 Salem Jn (SA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 369
9 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 489
10 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 573
11 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 6:05 AM 6:30 AM 25 min 702
12 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 994
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 1132
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 1282
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 1483
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 1543
17 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1613
18 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1686
19 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 1759
20 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1835
21 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1906
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1925
23 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1953
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 2025
25 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2068
26 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 2131
27 Hijli (HIJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 2242
28 Midnapore (MDN) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2266
29 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 2338
30 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 2368
31 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 2421
32 Burnpur (BURN) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 2457
33 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 1:00 PM 1:25 PM 25 min 2462
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 2487
35 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 2544
36 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 2573
37 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 2617
38 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 2671
39 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 2705
40 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 2748
41 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 2784
42 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 2791
43 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 2794

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!