Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Durg ( DURG ) To Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) - SOUTH BIHAR EXP- 13287

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1113 Km.
Total no. of Stops 51
Travel Time 23 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Durg ( DURG ) - Rejendranagar Terminal ( RJPB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Durg (DURG) Starting 7:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 10
3 Raipur Jn (R) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 37
4 Tilda (TLD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 75
5 Bhatapara (BYT) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 101
6 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min 147
7 Akaltara (AKT) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 174
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 200
9 Sakti (SKT) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 231
10 Kharsia (KHS) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 246
11 Raigarh (RIG) 12:38 PM 12:43 PM 5 min 280
12 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 340
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 353
14 Bamra (BMB) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 390
15 Rajgangpur (GP) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 424
16 Rourkela (ROU) 3:35 PM 3:50 PM 15 min 454
17 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 462
18 Manoharpur (MOU) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 494
19 Goilkera (GOL) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 522
20 Sonua (SWR) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 535
21 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 555
22 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 576
23 Sini Jn (SINI) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 591
24 Tatanagar Jn (Rev) (TATA) 6:55 PM 7:35 PM 40 min 618
25 Adityapur (ADTP) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 622
26 Kandra (KND) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 640
27 Chandil Jn (CNI) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 654
28 Barabhum (BBM) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 676
29 Purulia Jn (PRR) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 708
30 Anara (ANR) 10:07 PM 10:08 PM 1 min 734
31 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 747
32 Burnpur (BURN) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 779
33 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 12:05 AM 12:30 AM 25 min 784
34 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 809
35 Jamtara (JMT) 1:08 AM 1:09 AM 1 min 823
36 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:44 AM 1:48 AM 4 min 865
37 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:12 AM 2:17 AM 5 min 894
38 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 938
39 Jamui (JMU) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 964
40 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 992
41 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 993
42 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 1009
43 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2 min 1019
44 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 1026
45 Barh (BARH) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1052
46 Athmal Gola (ATL) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1061
47 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 1070
48 Khusropur (KOO) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 1085
49 Fatuha (FUT) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1094
50 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 1106
51 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:05 AM Last Stop 0 min 1113

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!