Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) To Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL- 14056

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2588 Km.
Total no. of Stops 61
Travel Time 52 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Delhi Jn ( DLI ) - Dibrugarh ( DBRG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) Starting 11:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 83
3 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:38 AM 1:43 AM 5 min 126
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:48 AM 2:53 AM 5 min 204
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 241
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 434
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 628
8 Mirzapur (MZP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 718
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 781
10 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 839
11 Buxar (BXR) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 875
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 943
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 993
14 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1002
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 1082
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 1116
17 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 1139
18 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 1161
19 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 1190
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:45 PM 7:57 PM 12 min 1214
21 Kahalgaon (CLG) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 1244
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:37 PM 9:45 PM 8 min 1288
23 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1342
24 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1357
25 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:45 AM 1:00 AM 15 min 1391
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 1479
27 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1537
28 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:00 AM 5:20 AM 20 min 1624
29 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1658
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:27 AM 6:32 AM 5 min 1689
31 Falakata (FLK) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1712
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1750
33 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1769
34 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1815
35 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1838
36 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 1848
37 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1875
38 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1878
39 Bijni (BJF) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 1893
40 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 1920
41 Nalbari (NLV) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 1968
42 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 1985
43 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 2026
44 Guwahati (GHY) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 2032
45 Digaru (DGU) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2066
46 Jagi Road (JID) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 2089
47 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 2123
48 Kampur (KWM) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 2141
49 Jamunamukh (JMK) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 2152
50 Hojai (HJI) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 2168
51 Lanka (LKA) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 2182
52 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 2213
53 Diphu (DPU) 8:01 PM 8:03 PM 2 min 2245
54 Dimapur (DMV) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 2282
55 Bokajan (BXJ) 9:09 PM 9:11 PM 2 min 2296
56 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 2352
57 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 2390
58 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:48 AM 12:53 AM 5 min 2444
59 Bhojo (BOJ) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 2478
60 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 2547
61 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 4:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 2588

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!