Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - GANGAKAVERI EXP- 12670

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2342 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 41 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) Starting 9:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Ballia (BUI) 10:12 PM 10:17 PM 5 min 66
3 Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 131
4 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:10 AM 1:25 AM 15 min 206
5 Bhadohi (BOY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 251
6 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 4:10 AM 4:40 AM 30 min 341
7 Satna (STA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 519
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 617
9 Jabalpur (JBP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 708
10 Pipariya (PPI) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 885
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 953
12 Betul (BZU) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1059
13 Pandhurna (PAR) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1146
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1250
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1326
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 1447
17 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 1461
18 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 1531
19 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1703
20 Khammam (KMT) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 1811
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1912
22 Ongole (OGL) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 2050
23 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2205
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 2342

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!