Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - GANGAKAVERI EXP- 12669

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2342 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 42 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 5:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 138
3 Ongole (OGL) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 292
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 431
5 Khammam (KMT) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 532
6 Warangal (WL) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 639
7 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 812
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 881
9 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 895
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1016
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1093
12 Pandhurna (PAR) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 1196
13 Betul (BZU) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1283
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:55 PM 5:10 PM 15 min 1390
15 Pipariya (PPI) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1457
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1635
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1726
18 Satna (STA) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 1824
19 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 AM 4:15 AM 25 min 2002
20 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 2092
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 2136
22 Ghazipur City (GCT) 8:32 AM 8:37 AM 5 min 2211
23 Ballia (BUI) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 2277
24 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 2342

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
2A
2A
2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!