Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) To Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - NAVAJIVAN EXP- 12656

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1891 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 33 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Chennai Central ( MAS ) - Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starting 9:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 138
3 Nellore (NLR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 176
4 Kavali (KVZ) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 227
5 Ongole (OGL) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 292
6 Chirala (CLX) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 342
7 Bapatla (BPP) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 357
8 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 399
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 431
10 Khammam (KMT) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 532
11 Mahbubabad (MABD) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 579
12 Warangal (WL) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 639
13 Manchiryal (MCI) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 754
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 812
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 881
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:36 AM 12:39 AM 3 min 895
17 Warora (WRR) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 942
18 Hinganghat (HGT) 1:42 AM 1:44 AM 2 min 979
19 Wardha Jn (WR) 2:31 AM 2:34 AM 3 min 1014
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1063
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1109
22 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1150
23 Akola Jn (AK) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 1188
24 Shegaon (SEG) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 1225
25 Nandura (NN) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 1250
26 Malkapur (MKU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 1278
27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 15 min 1328
28 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1352
29 Amalner (AN) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1407
30 Dondaicha (DDE) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1468
31 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1502
32 Vyara (VYA) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 1602
33 Udhna Jn (UDN) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 1659
34 Surat (ST) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1663
35 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM 2 min 1712
36 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:33 PM 4:38 PM 5 min 1792
37 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1827
38 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1846
39 Maninagar (MAN) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 1888
40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1891

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!