Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - BKN GHY EXPRESS- 25631

Train TypeLink
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2332 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 48 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bikaner Jn ( BKN ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) Starting 12:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Nokha (NOK) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 65
3 Nagaur (NGO) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 116
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 173
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 4:38 AM 4:41 AM 3 min 218
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 262
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 276
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 382
9 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 569
10 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 596
11 Agra Fort (AF) 1:05 PM 1:30 PM 25 min 623
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 645
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 875
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1069
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 1222
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM 4:45 AM 15 min 1434
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1479
18 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1523
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1544
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min 1723
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1837
22 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 1924
23 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 2050
24 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 2069
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 2175
26 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2220
27 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 2285
28 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2326
29 Guwahati (GHY) 12:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 2332

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!