Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) To Surat ( ST ) - BGP SURAT EXP- 19048

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1831 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 33 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bhagalpur ( BGP ) - Surat ( ST ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starting 9:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 25
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 43
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:21 AM 10:31 AM 10 min 53
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 75
6 Kajra (KJH) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 83
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 99
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 133
9 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 176
10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:05 PM 2:20 PM 15 min 222
11 Danapur (DNR) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 231
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 271
13 Buxar (BXR) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 339
14 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 376
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:52 PM 6:07 PM 15 min 434
16 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 473
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 505
18 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 512
19 Chheoki (COI) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 585
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 677
21 Satna (STA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 755
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 853
23 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 944
24 Pipariya (PPI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1122
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 1189
26 Harda (HD) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1264
27 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1372
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1441
29 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1496
30 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 1520
31 Amalner (AN) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1575
32 Dondaicha (DDE) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 1636
33 Nandurbar (NDB) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1671
34 Navapur (NWU) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 1728
35 Vyara (VYA) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 1770
36 Udhna Jn (UDN) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 1827
37 Surat (ST) 6:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 1831

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!