Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Asansol Jn ( ASN ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - ASN MAS EXPRESS- 12376

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1732 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 30 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Asansol Jn ( ASN ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) Starting 4:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 38
3 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 77
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 195
5 Rourkela (ROU) 8:41 PM 9:01 PM 20 min 296
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 397
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 446
8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 488
9 Balangir (BLGR) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 564
10 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 627
11 Kesinga (KSNG) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 640
12 Muniguda (MNGD) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 713
13 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 767
14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 814
15 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 838
16 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 891
17 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 952
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 1103
19 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1153
20 Eluru (EE) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 1243
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 1302
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 1334
23 Ongole (OGL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 1441
24 Nellore (NLR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 1557
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 1595
26 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 1650
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1732

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!