Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - ASR HWH EXPRESS- 13050

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1922 Km.
Total no. of Stops 106
Travel Time 45 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 42 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) Starting 6:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 43
3 Kartarpur (KRE) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 64
4 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:23 PM 7:30 PM 7 min 79
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 84
6 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 100
7 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 123
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 136
9 Khanna (KNN) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 178
10 Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 187
11 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 196
12 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 222
13 Ambala City (UBC) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 242
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 250
15 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 296
16 Jagadhri (JUD) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 301
17 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:35 AM 12:55 AM 20 min 331
18 Roorkee (RK) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 366
19 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 384
20 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 425
21 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 523
22 Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 547
23 Chandausi Jn (CH) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 567
24 Aonla (AO) 6:21 AM 6:23 AM 2 min 609
25 Pitambarpur (PMR) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 652
26 Tilhar (TLH) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 684
27 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 702
28 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 733
29 Hardoi (HRI) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 765
30 Balamau Jn (BLM) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 798
31 Sandila (SAN) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 818
32 Alam Nagar (AMG) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 861
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:45 AM 12:10 PM 25 min 867
34 Haidergarh (HGH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 924
35 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 941
36 Nihalgarh (NHH) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 956
37 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 975
38 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 2:43 PM 2:48 PM 5 min 1007
39 Lambhua (LBA) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 1029
40 Koiripur (KEPR) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1046
41 Harpalganj (HRPG) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 1056
42 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 1065
43 Jaunpur City (JOP) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1092
44 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1099
45 Khalispur (KSF) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 1122
46 Pindra Road (PDRD) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 1126
47 Babatpur (BTP) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 1131
48 Shiupur (SOP) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 1144
49 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 20 min 1150
50 Kashi (KEI) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 1155
51 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 1167
52 Kuchman (KCA) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 1178
53 Sakaldiha (SLD) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1185
54 Dheena (DHA) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 1199
55 Zamania (ZNA) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 1211
56 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 1224
57 Bhadaura (BWH) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 1233
58 Gahmar (GMR) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 1240
59 Chausa (CSA) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1250
60 Buxar (BXR) 10:28 PM 10:32 PM 4 min 1261
61 Dumraon (DURE) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1277
62 Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 1285
63 Raghunathpur (RPR) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 1293
64 Banahi (BYN) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 1302
65 Bihiya (BEA) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 1308
66 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 1329
67 Bihta (BTA) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 1351
68 Danapur (DNR) 1:01 AM 1:03 AM 2 min 1369
69 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:15 AM 2:30 AM 15 min 1378
70 Patna Saheb (PNC) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 1388
71 Fatuha (FUT) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1400
72 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1424
73 Barh (BARH) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 1442
74 Mokama Jn (MKA) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 1468
75 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1475
76 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1485
77 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 1500
78 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1502
79 Mananpur (MNP) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 1515
80 Jamui (JMU) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 1530
81 Gidhaur (GHR) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 1544
82 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:07 AM 7:17 AM 10 min 1556
83 Simultala (STL) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 1574
84 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1599
85 Mathurapur (MUW) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 1617
86 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:34 AM 8:44 AM 10 min 1628
87 Vidyasagar (VDS) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 1652
88 Jamtara (JMT) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1670
89 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1685
90 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 1689
91 Sitarampur (STN) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 1701
92 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 1710
93 Raniganj (RNG) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 1728
94 Andal Jn (UDL) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1736
95 Waria (OYR) 11:41 AM 11:43 AM 2 min 1743
96 Durgapur (DGR) 11:53 AM 11:57 AM 4 min 1752
97 Panagarh (PAN) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 1767
98 Mankar (MNAE) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 1778
99 Khana Jn (KAN) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1802
100 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1815
101 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:15 PM 2:23 PM 8 min 1883
102 Chuchura (CNS) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1886
103 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1889
104 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 1900
105 Shrirampur (SRP) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 1902
106 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1922

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
3A
SL
GS
GS
SL
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!