Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - NAVJEEVAN EXP- 12655

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1891 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 33 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ahmedabad Jn ( ADI ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Starting 6:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 46
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 64
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:24 AM 8:29 AM 5 min 100
5 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 180
6 Surat (ST) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 229
7 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 233
8 Vyara (VYA) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 290
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 389
10 Dondaicha (DDE) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 424
11 Amalner (AN) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 485
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 540
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 564
14 Malkapur (MKU) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 614
15 Nandura (NN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 642
16 Shegaon (SEG) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 667
17 Akola Jn (AK) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 704
18 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 742
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 783
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 828
21 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:25 PM 10:28 PM 3 min 878
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 912
23 Warora (WRR) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 950
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 997
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1010
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1080
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1138
28 Warangal (WL) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 1253
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 1313
30 Khammam (KMT) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 1360
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 1461
32 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 1493
33 Bapatla (BPP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1535
34 Chirala (CLX) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1550
35 Ongole (OGL) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1600
36 Kavali (KVZ) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1665
37 Nellore (NLR) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1716
38 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 1754
39 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 1891

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!