Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Puri ( PURI ) - PURI GARIB RATH- 22884

Train TypeGarib Rath
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1503 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 31 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Rail Motor
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 10:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 13
3 Hindupur (HUP) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 96
4 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 175
5 Anantapur (ATP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 209
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 321
7 Nandyal (NDL) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 397
8 Markapur Road (MRK) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 510
9 Donakonda (DKD) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 534
10 Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 608
11 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 654
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 686
13 Eluru (EE) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 745
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 835
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 885
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1002
17 Duvvada (DVD) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 1018
18 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 1036
19 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 1097
20 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1166
21 Palasa (PSA) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1239
22 Sompeta (SPT) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1271
23 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 1313
24 Chatrapur (CAP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1334
25 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 1460
26 Puri (PURI) 5:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 1503

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
WRRMDAC
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
WRRMDAC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!