Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) To Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - MUZAFFARPUR EXP- 15227

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2733 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 52 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Starting 11:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 23
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 79
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 157
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:30 AM 7:10 AM 40 min 241
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 302
7 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 370
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 800
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 950
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1151
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1211
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1281
13 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1354
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1427
15 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1503
16 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1574
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1593
18 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 1621
19 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 1693
20 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1736
21 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1799
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 1917
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 2025
24 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:25 PM 30 min 2032
25 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:24 PM 4:29 PM 5 min 2178
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2238
27 Pakur (PKR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 2292
28 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2360
29 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 2450
30 Naugachia (NNA) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 2507
31 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 2574
32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 2615
33 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 2630
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 2681
35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2733

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!