Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) To Purulia Jn ( PRR ) - PURULIA EXPRESS- 22606

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1997 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 35 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Villupuram Jn ( VM ) - Purulia Jn ( PRR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Villupuram Jn (VM) Starting 11:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 34
3 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 68
4 Arni Road (ARV) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 116
5 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 151
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 161
7 Tiruttani (TRT) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 236
8 Puttur (PUT) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 268
9 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 294
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 377
11 Nellore (NLR) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 415
12 Ongole (OGL) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 531
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 669
14 Eluru (EE) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 729
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 819
16 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 1020
17 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1081
18 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1297
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:25 PM 1:40 PM 15 min 1443
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1462
21 Cuttack (CTC) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1490
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 1562
23 Balasore (BLS) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1668
24 Belda (BLDA) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1748
25 Hijli (HIJ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1780
26 Midnapore (MDN) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1803
27 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 1875
28 Bankura (BQA) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1905
29 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1958
30 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1997

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!